APOSTOLIC CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL, PRIMARY SECTION
Std. I Time table for 1st Term 2019
DATE   DAY        TIME SUBJECT
  07.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. ENGLISH WRITTEN
  08.10.2019       TUESDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  09.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S WRITTEN
  10.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Maths (Orals, Mental Sums)
  11.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MATHS WRITTEN
  12.10.2019       SATURDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  13.10.2019       SUNDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  14.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Eng. Orals (Dictation & Reading)
  15.10.2019       TUESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. English Orals  (Reading)
  16.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S. Orals (Activity & Festival)
  17.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S. Orals (Activity & Festival)
  18.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. DRAWING
APOSTOLIC CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL, PRIMARY SECTION
Std. II Time table for 1st Term 2019
DATE   DAY        TIME SUBJECT
  07.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. ENGLISH WRITTEN
  08.10.2019       TUESDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  09.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S WRITTEN
  10.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Maths (Orals, Mental Sums)
  11.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MATHS WRITTEN
  12.10.2019       SATURDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  13.10.2019       SUNDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  14.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Eng. Orals (Poem)
  15.10.2019       TUESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. English Orals  (Reading)
  16.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S.  Orals
  17.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S.  Orals  (Continued)
  18.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Drawing
APOSTOLIC CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL, PRIMARY SECTION
Std. III Time table for 1st Term 2019
DATE   DAY        TIME SUBJECT
  07.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. ENGLISH WRITTEN
  08.10.2019       TUESDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  09.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. HINDI WRITTEN
  10.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MATHS WRITTEN
  11.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MATHS Orals
  12.10.2019       SATURDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  13.10.2019       SUNDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  14.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S. WRITTEN
  15.10.2019       TUESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MARATHI WRITTEN
  16.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. English Reading (Orals)
  17.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. English Poetry (Orals)
  18.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S. (Acitivity)
APOSTOLIC CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL, PRIMARY SECTION
Std. IV Time table for 1st Term 2019
DATE   DAY        TIME SUBJECT
  07.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. ENGLISH WRITTEN
  08.10.2019       TUESDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  09.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. HINDI WRITTEN
  10.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MATHS WRITTEN
  11.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S. – 2  WRITTEN
  12.10.2019       SATURDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  13.10.2019       SUNDAY        H     O     L     I     D     A     Y
  14.10.2019       MONDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S. – 1  WRITTEN
  15.10.2019       TUESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. MARATHI WRITTEN
  16.10.2019       WEDNESDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. E.V.S.  (Orals)
  17.10.2019       THURSDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Eng. Orals Reading/E.V.S.orals (Contd)
  18.10.2019       FRIDAY 7.30 a.m. – 10 a.m. Mental Sums / Drawing